Speakers

Dr Kenneth Radke
Senior Technical Advisor, CERT Australia
Etienne Clauw
Sales Manager at ANZ Servelec Technologies
Noushin Shabab
Senior Security Researcher, Global Research & Analysis Team (GReAT), Kaspersky Lab ANZ
Nathan Williams
Design Engineer, Command for Underground Material Handling and Underground Division, Caterpillar Underground Mining
Steve Beckwith
Stephen Beckwith
Manager of Water Conveyance Design, Water Corporation of Western Australia.
Andrew West
SCADA Protocol Standards Expert; Chair, DNP Technical Committee; Regional Technical Director, SUBNET Solutions
Robbie Cook
Robbie Cook
Information Management Architect, TransGrid
Sean Murdoch
Sean Murdoch
SCADA and Telecommunications Design Manager Operations – Substations, Energy Queensland
Scott Humphreys
Scott Humphreys
SCADA Team Leader Infrastructure and Delivery, City West Water
Pascal Schaub
Pascal Schaub
Director and Principal, DT Partners
Mark Loney
Mark Loney
Executive Manager, Operations, Services and Technologies Branch, Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA)
Lachlan Bickley
Lachlan Bickley
Director, Critical Infrastructure Centre Risk Assessments (Energy & Water), Home Affairs
Jamie Gabb
Jamie Gabb
Manager National Integrated Operations Centre, APA Group
We are excited to welcome the following speakers onboard the SCADA 2020 lineup:
  • Tasnim Abdel-Razaq, Manager Project Engineering, BHP Billiton 
  • Ad Wolst, Cyber Security Risk & Assurance Manager, AusNet Services 
  • Tobie De Villiers, Network Intelligence ManagerUnited Energy 
  • Russell Riding, Automation Team LeaderAsset Knowledge & SystemsMelbourne Water
  • Garry Bentlin, Chief Security OfficerTransGrid
  • Jason Ip, Manager OperationsRiverina Water
  • Leon Meares, Radio ElectricianGold Coast Water and Waste
  • Igor Jungic, Manager Operations ControlQueensland Urban Utilities
  • Andrew West, Regional Technical DirectorSUBNET Solutions and Chair, DNP Technical Committee 
  • Scott Humphreys, SCADA Team LeaderInfrastructure and DeliveryCity West Water
  • Cameron MacDonald, Team Lead SCADA Applications SupportSA Water
  • Ratna Geddam, Operational Technology ManagerUnity Water
Additional presenters will be announced over the next few weeks.
If you would like to be kept up-to-date about the event, please put in your details below:

    I'm interested in contributing to the event as a speakerI'm interested in sponsorship / exhibiting opportunitiesI'm interested in receiving the latest update on the conference agenda